💰 BonusBoardGet your bonus now.

Coinbase Sign-Up Bonus (October 2026)

Last verified 2026-10-31

Coinbase is offering new customers: Random $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100. You'll need at least $50 to qualify. It's paid as btc. On our ranking it has a keep score of $200 because the reward is randomized.

BonusRandom $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100
Max bonus$2,000
Keep score$200
Minimum deposit$50
Holding period—
Paid asBTC
ExpiresNo end date listed
US eligibilityUS new users
Last verified2026-10-31

Source: https://www.finder.com/cryptocurrency/crypto-bonuses. Terms change; confirm on Coinbase's site before you open an account.

FAQ

How much is the Coinbase sign-up bonus?

Random $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100 The maximum is $2,000. The amount is randomized.

What is the minimum deposit for the Coinbase bonus?

$50 based on the current terms we found.

How is the Coinbase bonus paid?

BTC.

Similar crypto bonuses

← All crypto bonuses

Get new bonuses in your inbox

One email a month with the best new broker and crypto sign-up bonuses. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Daily bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free