BonusBoard crawfish mascotBONUSBOARDGet your bonus now.

Some links may be affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Rankings are by bonus value, not payout. Not financial advice. Disclosure

SoFi Invest Sign-Up Bonus (November 2026)

SoFi Invest: up to $1,000

Last verified 2026-11-01

SoFi Invest is offering new customers: Up to $1,000 in stock (up to $2,000 with SoFi Plus) from a one-time claw grab when opening your first SoFi self-directed brokerage account; fund with $50+ within 45 days. Randomized.. You'll need at least $50 to qualify. It's paid as stock. On our ranking it has a keep score of $100 because the reward is randomized.

BonusUp to $1,000 in stock (up to $2,000 with SoFi Plus) from a one-time claw grab when opening your first SoFi self-directed brokerage account; fund with $50+ within 45 days. Randomized.
Max bonus$1,000
Keep score$100
Minimum deposit$50
Holding period—
Paid asStock
ExpiresNo end date listed
US eligibilityUS
Last verified2026-11-01

Source: https://support.sofi.com/hc/en-us/articles/sofi-invest-promotions-summary. Terms change; confirm on SoFi Invest's site before you open an account.

FAQ

How much is the SoFi Invest sign-up bonus?

Up to $1,000 in stock (up to $2,000 with SoFi Plus) from a one-time claw grab when opening your first SoFi self-directed brokerage account; fund with $50+ within 45 days. Randomized. The maximum is $1,000. The amount is randomized.

What is the minimum deposit for the SoFi Invest bonus?

$50 based on the current terms we found.

How is the SoFi Invest bonus paid?

Stock.

Similar broker bonuses

← All brokerage bonuses

The BonusBoard Daily. Get your bonus now.

One quick email every day: new and changed broker and crypto sign-up bonuses, the day's market recap with the S&P 500, Nasdaq, Dow, BTC, ETH, SOL and ZEC, plus the top crypto and stock callers from our Call Tracker. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Live bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free