💰 BonusBoardGet your bonus now.

Ally Invest Sign-Up Bonus (October 2026)

Last verified 2026-10-31

Ally Invest is offering new customers: $200 for $15k or $300 for $30k transferred from another firm (invitation required). You'll need at least $15,000 to qualify, and the holding rule is: 180 days. It's paid as cash. On our ranking it has a keep score of $300.

Bonus$200 for $15k or $300 for $30k transferred from another firm (invitation required)
Max bonus$300
Keep score$300
Minimum deposit$15,000
Holding period180 days
Paid asCash
Expires2026-12-31
US eligibilityUS (by invitation)
Last verified2026-10-31

Source: https://www.cnbc.com/select/best-brokerage-account-bonuses/. Terms change; confirm on Ally Invest's site before you open an account.

FAQ

How much is the Ally Invest sign-up bonus?

$200 for $15k or $300 for $30k transferred from another firm (invitation required) The maximum is $300.

What is the minimum deposit for the Ally Invest bonus?

$15,000 based on the current terms we found.

How long do I have to keep the money at Ally Invest?

180 days.

How is the Ally Invest bonus paid?

Cash.

When does the Ally Invest offer expire?

The listed end date is 2026-12-31.

Similar broker bonuses

← All brokerage bonuses

Get new bonuses in your inbox

One email a month with the best new broker and crypto sign-up bonuses. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Daily bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free