💰 BonusBoardGet your bonus now.

J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing Sign-Up Bonus (October 2026)

Last verified 2026-10-31

J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing is offering new customers: $50 ($5k), $150 ($25k), $325 ($100k), $1,000 ($250k+) cash for new money. You'll need at least $5,000 to qualify, and the holding rule is: 90 days. It's paid as cash. On our ranking it has a keep score of $1,000.

Bonus$50 ($5k), $150 ($25k), $325 ($100k), $1,000 ($250k+) cash for new money
Max bonus$1,000
Keep score$1,000
Minimum deposit$5,000
Holding period90 days
Paid asCash
Expires2027-01-21
US eligibilityUS
Last verified2026-10-31

Source: https://www.cnbc.com/select/best-brokerage-account-bonuses/. Terms change; confirm on J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing's site before you open an account.

FAQ

How much is the J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing sign-up bonus?

$50 ($5k), $150 ($25k), $325 ($100k), $1,000 ($250k+) cash for new money The maximum is $1,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing bonus?

$5,000 based on the current terms we found.

How long do I have to keep the money at J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing?

90 days.

How is the J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing bonus paid?

Cash.

When does the J.P. Morgan Self-Directed Investing offer expire?

The listed end date is 2027-01-21.

Similar broker bonuses

← All brokerage bonuses

Get new bonuses in your inbox

One email a month with the best new broker and crypto sign-up bonuses. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Daily bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free